Utility Nav Top Nav Content Left Nav Site Search Site Search Site Search
 Close
Educated to Lead. Inspired to Achieve.

Faculty & Staff Directory

Abby Coats
Assoc Prof Psychology
Psychology
 CSC 214
 +1 (573) 592-6121
Adam Galla
Head Men's Soccer Coach
Athletics
 573-592-6001
Aimee Bristow
Senior Director of Enrollment Management/Student Financial Planning
Financial Aid
 Lower Level Champ
 +1 (573) 592-5364
Amanda Gowin
Visiting Instructor
Health and Exercise Science
 CSC 209
 +1 (573) 592-5015
Amy Marek
Director of Admissions
Admissions
 Lower Level Champ
 +1 (573) 592-5325
Andrew Green
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
 Lower Level Champ
 +1 (573) 592-5254
Angi Dawson
Accounts Receivable Clerk
Business Office
 WH 103
 +1 (573) 592-5980
Angela Grogan
Director of Library Services
Reeves Library
 LIB 206
 +1 (573) 592-5245
Angie Woodruff
Accounts Payable Coordinator
Business Office
 WH 103
 +1 (573) 592-5133
Angelia Vaughn
Custodian
Plant Operations
 GSB
Anne Rulo
Counselor
Wellness Center
 WH 12
 +1 (573) 592-5181
Ariel Robinson
Visiting Instructor
Education
 WH 225
Austin Bush
Mail and Printing Services Assistant
Mail and Printing Service
 MLH 21
 +1 (573) 592-5221
Barri Bumgarner
Asst. Prof Education
Education
 WH 229
 (573) 592-5219
Dr. Benjamin Ola Akande
President
President's Office
 Washington West
 573-592-5315
Bernie Hansert
Assoc Prof Chemistry
Chemistry
 CSC CS325
 +1 (573) 592-5216
Beth Schmidt
Associate Vice President for Business and Controller
Business Office
 WH105
 +1 (573) 592-5231
Bill Guinee
Prof Anthropology
Anthropology
 NH 34
 +1 (573) 592-5326
Branden Bise
Director of Digital Marketing
Marketing and Communications
 Washington West Second Floor
 +1 (573) 592-5437
Brandon Krieg
Assistant Professor of English
English
 NH 40
Brenda Hoover
Custodian
Plant Operations
 GSB
Brian Warren
Director of Annual Giving
Institutional Advancement
 Upper Level IA
 573-592-6226
Caleb Herr
Digital Media Support
Marketing and Communications
 Washington West Second Floor
 +1 (573) 592-6299
Calvin Smith
Associate VP, Director of International Admissions
Admissions
 Lower Level Champ
 (573) 592-6067
Caroline Rodriguez
Counselor
Wellness Center
 Wellness Center
Carol Robertson
Visiting Instructor of Biology
Biology
 CSC 210
 573-592-6117
Carolyn Perry
Sr VP College/Dean of Faculty
Academic Dean Office
 WH 127
 +1 (573) 592-5212
Carter Campbell
Visiting Instructor of Accounting
 WH 210
 (573) 592-6230
Chad Doebelin
Systems Administrator/Network Support
Information Technology
 327 West 7th Street, Room 203
 (573) 592-6102
Chelsea Tuthill
Circulation Services
Reeves Library
 Lib 204
 (574) 592-5247
Christin Fort
Academic Support Specialist
Learning Disability Program
 WH 36
 (573) 592-5051
Christopher Halsey
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Chemistry
 CSC 323
 573-592-5379
Christopher Mooney
Asst Prof of Mathematics
Mathematics and Physics
 CSC 315
 (573) 592-5299
Cindy Quick
Assistant Director of Career Services / Internship Coordinator in Career Services.
Career Services
 NH 14
 573-592-5382
Cinnamon Brown
Associate Professor of History
History
 WH 207
 +1 (573) 592-5271
Cliff Cain
Harrod-C.S. Lewis Professor of Religious Studies
Classics, Philosophy, and Religious Studies
 WH 204
 +1 (573) 592-5202
Colleen Fletcher
Applicant Coordinator
Admissions
 Lower Level Champ
 +1 (573) 592-5261
Colleen O'Brien
Visiting Assistant Professor of English
English
 NH 41
 (573) 592- 5267
Damon Motley
Visiting Instructor
Physical Education
 GYM
Dan Haslag
Interim Vice President & Dean of Student Life
Student Life Office
 WH 123
 (573) 592-5241
Dan Smith
Tomnitz Center Assistant
Learning Disability Program
 WH 33
 573-592-5086
Dave Dillon
Manager of Maintenance & Grounds
Plant Operations
 GSB
 (573) 592-5283
Dave Dyson
Men & Women Tennis Coach
Athletics
 7th St.
 (573) 592-5331
David Hall
Visiting Instructor
Political Science
 WH 203
David Jones
Associate VP, Associate Dean of Faculty
Academic Dean Office
 WH 125
 (573) 592-5288
David Schmidt
Assoc Prof of Environmental Science
Biology and Environmental Science
 CSC 220
 (573) 592-6124
Dawn Holliday
Associate Professor of Biology & Environmental Science
Biology and Environmental Science
 CSC 226
 (573) 592-6125
Denise Hoover
Senior Accountant
Business Office
 WH 104
 (573) 592-5228
Dennis Hughes
Head Baseball Coach
Athletics
 WETT 103
 +1 (573) 592-5333
Diane Hammerstone
Adm Asst./Coordinator of Events, Scheduling, Camps & Conferences
Plant Operations
 GSB
 +1 (573) 592-5854
Donna Andrade
Mail & Printing Services Supervisor
Mail and Printing Service
 MLH
 +1 (573) 592-5221
Ed Mirielli
Professor/Chair Computer Sciences
Computer Science
 CSC 311
 +1 (573) 592-5220
Elise Bartley
Assoc Prof Accounting
Accounting,Business, Economics and MIS
 WH 209
 +1 (573) 592-5215
Elise Pacholewski
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Athletics
 WETT 118
 573-592-5861
Elizabeth Williams
Cataloging
Reeves Library
 LIB 209
 +1 (573) 592-5378
Emily Fletchall
Visiting Instructor of Chemistry
Chemistry
 CSC 322
 (573) 592-5350
Enrique Salas-Durazo
Assistant Professor of Spanish
Foreign Languages and Literatures
 Newnham 30
 573.592.5257
Erin Martin
Assoc Prof of Mathematics and Physics, Dual Degree Engineering Program Coordinator
Mathematics and Physics
 CSC 314
 573.592.5306
Floyd Davis
Asst. Men's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Gabe McNett
Associate Professor of Biology
Biology and Environmental Science
 CSC CS216
 +1 (573) 592-5395
Gary Stocker
Chief of Staff
President's Office
 WWH
 (573) 592-5918
Geno Lee
Custodial Svcs Foreman
Plant Operations
 GSB NONE
 +1 (573) 592-5282
Geoff Crosby
Head of Campus Security
Plant Operations
 Security
 573-592-6231
Gina Campagna
Director of Advancement Services
Institutional Advancement
 DEV
 +1 (573) 592-5023
Glen Frerichs
Prof Chemistry
Chemistry
 CSC CS324
 +1 (573) 592-5205
Glen Kehl
Technical Services Manager
Information Technology
 327 West 7th Street, Room 105
 1+573-592-5979
Gretchen Huedepohl
Piano Accompanist
Fine Arts/Music
Heidi Lavine
Associate Professor of English
English
 WH 222
 +1 (573) 592-5285
Henry Landry
Visiting Instructor of Asian Studies
 CSC 215
 (573) 592-5371
Ingrid Ilinca
Asst Dean for Student Success
Academic Dean Office
 WH 125
 +1 (573) 592-5323
Irene Unger
Associate Professor of Biology and Environmental Science
Biology and Environmental Science
 CSC 222
 +1 (573) 592-5273
Jack Benke
Interim Executive Director of Plant Operations & Auxiliary Services
Plant Operations
 GSB
 (573) 592-5231
Jack Croghan
Director of Sports and Entertainment Management/Instructor of Business
Business
 CSC 211
Jackie Weber
Director Res & Greek Life/Asst Dean Student Life
Student Life Office
 RSGB
 +1 (573) 592-5307
Jake White
Asst. Football Coach
Athletics
 517 West 7th St.
 (573) 592-5855
Jackie Pritchett
Student Health Clinic Coordinator
Wellness Center
 WH 5
 (573) 592-6233
James McRae
Associate Professor of Philosophy and Religious Studies
Classics, Philosophy, and Religious Studies
 WH 212
 +1 (573) 592-6229
Jamie Haskins
Chaplain and Instructor of Religious Studies
Student Life Office
 329 West 7th Street
 +1 (573) 592-5262
Jane Kenney-Hunt
Assistant Professor Biology
Biology and Environmental Science
 CSC 218
 573-592-6270
Janet Denton
Executive Assistant to Sr. VP of the College/Dean of Faculty
Academic Dean Office
 WH 128
 +1 (573) 592-5212
Jeff Mayne
Associate Professor and Chair of Biology
Biology and Environmental Science
 CSC 223
 +1 (573) 592-5272
Jen Dyson
Womens Soccer Coach
Athletics
 7th St.
 +1 (573) 592-5377
Jeni Whittington
Administrative Coordinator
Institutional Advancement
 DEV
 (573) 592-6216
Jennifer Yelton
Accountant/Budget Director
Business Office
 WH 105
 (573) 592-5080
Jessica Haefke
Associate Director of Financial Aid
Financial Aid
 Lower Level Champ
 (573) 592-5260
Jim Concannon
Assoc Prof of Education
Education
 242 Westminster Hall
 +1 (573) 592-5293
Joe Henderson
Head Softball Coach
Athletics
 GYM 20
 573-592-5328
Joseph Milne
Web Content & SEO Specialist
Marketing and Communications
 Washington West 2nd Floor
 (573) 592-5314
Joey Stoner
Interim Vice President for Business and CFO
Business Office
 WH 103
 (573) 592-5225
John Langton
Prof Political Science
Political Science
 WH 241
 +1 (573) 592-5295
John Welty
Head Football Coach
Athletics
 WETT 101
 (573) 592-5335
Jonathan Chandler
Fulbright-Robertson Visiting Professor of British History
History
 WH 250
 573-592-5287
Jonathan McElderry
Program Advisor-Multi-Cultural Student Dev Prog/Emerson Cent
Student Life Office
 HAC NONE
 +1 (573) 592-6044
Josh Thompson
Head Ath. Trainer
Athletics
 WETT 118
 (573) 592-5332
Julie White
Athletic Dept. Manager/SAAC Advisor/Cheerleading Coach/Co-Dance Advisor
Athletics
 GYM
 573-592-5200
Kali Wright-Smith
Assistant Professor
Political Science
 WH 221
 573-592-5348
Karen Hardeman
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
 Kansas City
 (573) 592-9122
Karen Tompson-Wolfe
Director of Learning Opp Ctr.
Learning Disability Program
 WH WH34
 +1 (573) 592-5304
Kasi Lacey
Executive Dir Wellness Center
Wellness Center
 WH 11A
 (573) 592-5269
Kathy Renner
Serial/Electronic Access & Resources
Reeves Library
 LIB 215
 +1 (573) 592-5248
Katie Benson
Assistant Professor
Mathematics
 CSC 316
 (573)-592-5321
Keith Hardeman
Professor Speech Communication
Communication and Fine Arts
 WH 229
 +1 (573) 592-5203
Kelle Silvey
Enrollment Partnership Coordinator
President's Office
 Washington West
 (573) 592-6314
Kelly Dopman
Vice President for Institutional Advancement
Institutional Advancement
 Jack Marshall Alumni Center
 (573) 592-5327
Kenda Ferrugia
Assistant Registrar
Academic Dean Office
 WH 120
 +1 (573) 592-5213
Kent Palmer
Professor Emeritus of Biology
Biology
 CSC 217
Kevin Schaefer
Director of Recruitment
Enrollment Services
 Lower Level Champ
 573-592-5195
Kim Lorentz
Nurse Practitioner
Wellness Center
 Wellness Center
 573-592-5355
Kirsten Carney
Sports Information Director
Athletics
 Washington West 2nd Floor
 573-592-5125
Kristen Thurman
Visiting Instructor of Physics
Mathematics and Physics
 CSC 321
 (573) 592-5303
Kristin Crowly
Women's Lacrosse Coach
Athletics
 573-592-5925
Kristy Chitwood
Executive Assistant to the Vice President and Dean for Admissions Management
Admissions
 Lower Level Champ
 573-592-5251
Lana Poole
Vice President and Chief Communications Officer
President's Office
 WWH
 (573) 592-5313
Laura Estabrooks
Visiting Instructor of Environmental Science
Environmental Science
 CSC 312
Laura Stumpe
Associate Professor of Physics
Mathematics and Physics
 CSC 313
 +1 (573) 592-5224
Leah Criswell
Assistant Professor of Physics
Mathematics and Physics
 CSC 312
 (573) 592-5350
Lejla Dervisevic
Diversity Center Fellow – Program Director of Intercultural Engagement
Student Life Office
 329 West 7th Street
 573-592-6044
Les Lee
Custodian
Plant Operations
 GSB NONE
 +1 (573) 592-5282
Linda Webster
Professor of Computer Science
Computer Science
 CSC 310
 (573) 592-6128
Linda Williams
Visiting Professor of Education
 WH 248
 573-592-6227
Lisa Fein
Assoc Prof Sociology
Sociology/Anthropology
 NH 39
 +1 (573) 592-5309
Lisa McIntire
Accounts Receivable Coordinator
Business Office
 WH 103
 (573) 592-5230
Lisa Williams
Technical Service Assitant
 Reeves Library
 573-592-5378
Lori Anderson
Purchasing Coordinator
Plant Operations
 GSB
 +1 (573) 592-5018
Maeba Jonas
Chaplain Resident and Coordinator of Community Engagement, Instructor of Religion
Student Life Office
 HAC
 (573) 592-6213
Mallory Madson
Assistant Director of Admissions
Admissions
 Lower Level Champ
 573-592-5253
Mandy March
Payroll Specialist
Business Office
 WH 147
 573-592-5039
Margie Lechner
Student Wellness Coordinator
Wellness Center
 Wellness Center
 (573) 592-6045
Mark Bollinger
Head Cross Country and Track Coach
Athletics
 GYM 9
 573-592-5279
Mark Boulton
Associate Professor of History
History
 WH 246
 (573) 592-5291
Mary Majerus
Professor of Mathematical Sciences, Lee Hunter Professor in Math and Physics
Mathematics
 CSC 309
 (573) 592-5298
Matthew Dye
Visiting Instructor of French
Foreign Languages
 NH 36
 573-592-5090
Matthew Vore
Director of Enterprise Data Management
Information Technology
 327 West 7th Street, Room 204
 (573) 592-6236
Matthew Mitchell
Senior Director of Athletic Advancement/Men's Basketball Coach
Institutional Advancement
 GYM 20
 +1 (573) 592-5301
Matt Murrie
Visiting Instructor of Global Engagement
English
Maureen Tuthill
Associate Professor of English
English
 WH 230
 +1 (573) 592-5066
Meda Young
Manager of Operations
National Churchill Museum
 CHINST
 573-592-5602
Meg Langland
Director of Career Services
Career Services
 NH 12
 +1 (573) 592-5381
Michael Eierman
Head Wrestling Coach
Athletics
 573-592-6318
Michael Gruzeski
Regional Director of Admissions
Admissions
 St. Louis
 (573) 220-8974
Michelle Craighead
Student Care Specialist
Wellness Center
 Wellness Center
 573-592-5256
Mike Amspoker
Prof Biology-Cameron Day Chair
Biology and Environmental Science
 CSC 225
 +1 (573) 592-5274
Natalia Koryzna
Head Women's Volleyball Coach
Athletics
 Historic Gym 20
 573-592-5334
Natasia Sexton
Tenured Associate Professor Music
Fine Arts/Music
 CHAMP
 +1 (573) 592-5214
Nathaniel Leonard
Assistant Professor, Director of the Center for Teaching and Learning
English
 Westminster Hall 224
 573.592.5239
Nathan Martin
Senior Accountant
Business Office
 WH 103
 (573) 592-5225
Neil Hunt
Transfer Credit Coordinator and Instructor of Westminster Seminar
Academic Affairs
 WH 122
 573-592-5286
Nick Faller
Visiting Instructor of Guitar
Fine Arts/Music
 Champ 202
Nick Watson
User Services Manager
Information Technology
 First Floor HAC/JCI
 (573) 592-5020
Nicole Elliott
Assistant Director Greek Life
Student Life Office
 RSGB
 +1 (573) 592-6047
Pam Heimericks
Administrative Assistant to the Office of Academic Affairs
Academic Dean Office
 Westminster Hall 131
 (573) 592-5288
Paul Sanderson
Visiting Instructor of Mathematics
Mathematics
 CSC 320
 (573) 592-5296
Peng Peng Yu
Asst Prof of Mathematics
Mathematics
 CSC 318
 (573) 592-5320
Phyllis Masek
Registrar
Academic Dean Office
 WH 120
 +1 (573) 592-5213
Rabi Bhandari
Associate Professor of Economics and John E. Simon Chair of Business
 WH 208
 (573) 592-5204
Rachel Nichols
Student Success & Retention Coordinator
Student Life Office
 WH 121
 573-592-5240
Rich Geenen
Professor of Philosophy
Classics, Philosophy, and Religious Studies
 WH 205
 +1 (573) 592-5277
Rikka Brown
Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Institutional Advancement
Institutional Advancement
 WWH
 (573) 592-5297
Rob Crouse
Director of Strategic Communications
Office of Marketing and Strategic Communications
 Second Floor, Washington West
 +1 (573) 592-5019
Robert Andrews
Vice President & Dean of Enrollment Management
Admissions
 Lower Level Champ
 573-592-5251
Robert Cowles
Assoc Professor Education
Education
 WH 249
 +1 (573) 592-6228
Bob Eames
Assistant Professor
Accounting,Business, Economics and MIS
 WH 243
 +1 (573) 592-5207
Robert Zumwalt
Visiting Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Chemistry
 CSC 322
 (573) 592-5350
Ronald Frederick
Visiting Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Chemistry
 CSC 321
 (573) 592-5303
Ronnie Gillette
Custodian
Plant Operations
 GSB NONE
 +1 (573) 592-5282
Roslyn Grant
Visiting Asst. Prof. of Leadership/Director of Corporate Partnerships
Organizational Leadership
 WH-213
 (573) 592-5208
Rusanna Craig
Executive Assistant to the President of the College
President's Office
 President's Office
 573-592-5315
Ryan Brunner
Assistant Professor of Psychology
Psychology
 CSC 212
 (573) 592-6119
Ryan Smith
Programmer Analyst
Information Technology
 327 West 7th Street, Room 204
 (573) 592-6100
Sam Goodfellow
Tenured Professor History
History
 WH 228
 (573) 592-6266
Sandra Coffman
Loan Coordinator
Financial Aid
 Champ
 +1 (573) 592-5252
Sarah Munns
Director of Alumni Engagement
Institutional Advancement
 DEV
 (573) 592-6050
Sarah Parsons
Director of Institutional Research
President's Office
 Washington West 2nd Floor
 (573) 592-5311
Sara Leonard
Visiting Instructor of Westminster Seminar and Theater
Fine Arts/Music
 WH 226
 (573) 592-6118
Scott Fields
Head Men's Lacosse Coach
Athletics
 Historic Gym 10-C
 573-592-5196
Scott Mantooth
Coordinator of Community Standards and Assistant Women's Cross Country Coach
Student Life Office
 573-592-5139
Scott O'Brien
Asst Prof of Economics and Finance
Economics
 WH 247
 (573) 592-5193
Selcen Phelps
Associate Professor, Management and MIS, W.G. Buckner Endowed Chair in Business
 HAZ 306
 +1 (573) 592-5267
Shelli Thelen
Visiting Instructor of Education
Education
 CSC 320
Sonia Manzoor
McClure-Whitmarsh-Endowed Associate Professor in Economics
Accounting,Business, Economics and MIS
 WH 244
 +1 (573) 592-5359
Staria Vanderpool
Visiting Assistant Professor of Biology
Biology
 CSC 210
 (573) 592-6117
Stephanie Smith
Academic Counselor
Academic Affairs
 LOC
 573-592-6214
Steve Patrick
Custodian
Plant Operations
 GSB NONE
 +1 (573) 592-5282
Susan Serota
Professor of Education
Education
 WH 245
 +1 (573) 592-5210
Susan Dudley
Visiting Instructor of English
English
 CSC 215
Talisha Washington
Visiting Instructor
Health and Exercise Science
 GYM 10A
Teresa White
Student Financial Planning Coordinator
Financial Aid
 Champ
 +1 (573) 592-5364
Terri Newton
Custodian
Plant Operations
 GSB NONE
 +1 (573) 592-5282
Theresa Adams
Professor of English
English
 WH 227
 +1 (573) 592-5218
Therese Miller
Professor of Health and Exercise Science
Health and Exercise Science
 GYM 7
 +1 (573) 592-5300
Thomas Creek
Visiting Instructor of Guitar
Fine Arts/Music
 CHAMP 202
 (573) 592-5223
Thomas Irelan
Visiting Assistant Professor of Psychology
Psychology
 CSC 213
 (573) 592-6120
Timothy Diehl
Mechanical Trades Technician
Plant Operations
 GSB NONE
 +1 (573) 592-5282
Timothy Werts
Visiting Instructor of Piano
Fine Arts/Music
 CHAMP 202
 (573) 592-5223
Tim Riley
Director and Chief Curator, National Churchill Museum
National Churchill Museum
 CHINST
 (573) 592-5233
Tirza Kroeker
Director, College Transition Program
Learning Disability Program
 WH 25
 (573) 592-5305
Tobias Gibson
Tenured Associate Professor Political Science
Political Science Department
 WH 211
 (573) 592-5185
Thomas O'Donnell
Assistant Football Coach
Athletics
 573-592-5336
Tony Eierman
Assistant Wrestling Coach
Athletics
 573-592-5186
Tracey Braden
Director of Athletics/Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
 Gym 10D
 (573) 592-5345
Trevor White
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
 Lower Level Champ
 (573) 592-5250
Tyler Oberlag
Manager of Guest Services and Museum Operations
National Churchill Museum
 National Churchill Museum
 573-592-5263
Victoria Hanrahan
Visiting Co-Instructor of Yoga
Physical Education
 GYM
 (573) 592-5300
Victor Leuci
Senior Lecturer in Classics
Classics, Philosophy, and Religious Studies
 NH 37
 +1 (573) 592-5324
Wanda Nevins
Custodian
Plant Operations
 GSB NONE
 +1 (573) 592-5282
William Carner
Professor of Business, William Gordon Buckner Chair of Business
Accounting,Business, Economics and MIS
 WH 206
 +1 (573) 592-5046
Back to Top